?

Log in

 
 
23 March 2009 @ 08:59 pm
19 Icons & 17 Lovebars  
 
I'm soooo sorry I should have done these Lovebars ages ago but never took the time to finish them all.
Besides I apologize to people whose requests are not completed yet (I know I should have done them all but I get lazy searching for pictures I admit it...).
I promise I will do them all next time !
But for everyone else enjoy !



19 DW Icons

17 Lovebars
14 Requests
3 Various Fandom



Teaser:



 


Icons

Series 1

  [01-02]


Series 2



   [03-08]




Series 3

 
                      [09-11]  





Series 4
 

[12-15]

[16-19]



Lovebars

Request made by shanilash  (non-sharable)




Request made by madeelly 




Request made byshanilash  (non-sharable)




Request made by madeelly 




Request made by morgan52x 




Request made by kereia 




Request made by kereia 




Request made by sunnytyler001 




Request made by kereia 




Request made by prlrocks 





Request made bykereia 





Request made by kereia 




Request made by madeelly 




Request made by
roxyk630 

 



Extra Lovebars










Want more Lovebars ?
Request it there



Icons'Textures Credits :
[Unknown LJ tag]
 
 
 
sunnytyler001sunnytyler001 on March 23rd, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
All awesome, as always!!!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much !*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you !
And yes I missed them I had to make a love bar ! lol
mistygemmymistygemmy on March 23rd, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
These are all lovely and gorgeous!~
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much !
juliet316: Doctor Who:  Donna - Mondaysjuliet316 on March 23rd, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Snagged several Who icons. Will credit if used.
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you ! Enjoy !
vanimy: Padmé AOTCvanimy on March 23rd, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few lovebars, great job!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks !
tardisbluetardisblue on March 23rd, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Oh my goodness. I love the series 2 icon you did of Rose on the beach with the Doctor walking away. That is just so powerful. Well done!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you think so ! Thank you so much ! ^^
Valeriegaladrielriver on March 23rd, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
snagged Pepper and Abby.
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Glad you like ! Thanks !
sabrinafair2: 10 doctorssabrinafair2 on March 23rd, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Not snagging any but your DW especially the first icon in the S3 batch are absolutely gorgeous.
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ! I love this one too ! ^^
(Deleted comment)
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you ! enjoy!
trustme1013trustme1013 on March 24th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Your series 3 ones just grabbed my heart!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Wow thank you so much for your comment ! ^^
madeelly: gabby hugmadeelly on March 24th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
OMG ILU.

So awesome. Thank you!

PS, I think I requested the Cordy/Angel one. Not sure, though. ^_^
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Yes you did, thanks for telling me (where is my mind...)!
I'm so glad you like !
yokiem on March 24th, 2009 09:09 am (UTC)
I love the colouring on these icons! And the love bars are fantastic!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ! And you're such a love friending me too ! ^^
yokiem on April 6th, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
Heee, yeah I trolled through a lot of your graphics and saved many many lovely stuff. I have a rotating wallpaper on my laptop, so I love putting in fan-related graphics.
A Special Kind Of Crazy: Leverage Team by 711iconsangelskuuipo on March 25th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
Lovelies! Snagged the Leverage lovebar. Will credit.
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks !
Just a girl with the best intentions: Narnia: Edmundmorgan52x on March 28th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
*squees and flails* I love my Edmund lovebar! It is just gorgeous and perfect! :D I'm one happy bunny lol thank you so much!
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Ohh I'm SO happy you like your bar ! Thank you so much !
Thank you for your links for the pics too !
a shooting star: To drink your love_snookums on April 5th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple icons. Thanks, will credit! :D
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you ! Glad you like them ! ^^
(Deleted comment)
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 6th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
Actually I was later since I was supposed to post these bars a month ago !
I am so glad you like your requests that's why I keep making them !
Thank you so much for your comment.
(2 weeks without internet and you survive ?! LOL)
Tess ;B: doctortardismihane_echo on April 13th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
I love/adore/worship your lovebars; I hope you don't mind, I went through the tags and just snagged all the ones I liked for my profile. Credit will most definitely be given, possibly in a giant gleaming neon sign. They're all so spiffy. ;DDD
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 24th, 2009 08:04 am (UTC)
Thank you SO much ! I'm so glad you like them so much ! I really am flattered ^^
ultimatesilver on April 20th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
Hello! I've snagged heaps of lovebars from every lb post you've made, and since I've already wasted heaps of time with the snagging I figured I'd just comment on one post =P I absolutely adore them, so there’ll be an unhealthy amount of them up in my profile within the hour. With credit, of course ;)
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on April 24th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
LOL ! That's okay I'm glad you commented ;)
And I'm so glad you like my work ! Thank you so much !
Lunaluna38 on April 29th, 2009 08:59 am (UTC)
I love your work. I take few lovebars for my profile and I rec your last fanvid on my LJ. It's realy beautifull.
anagraphic: are you my mummy ?anagraphic on May 28th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
Ohhh thank you so much ! It's been such a long time I haven't been to my LJ and I didn't see your comment.
I'm so touched you like my work ! *hugs*
novindalf: [mer]; morgana; alone in the mistnovindalf on April 24th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Have only just discovered your fabulous journal - so much love for it all!!

Am steadily making my way through all your entries and saving the stuff I like - I will, of course, credit if I use anything. Thanks so much for all your awesome works!!